Ferrari / LaFerrari / 041 - AC System

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 AIR CONDITIONING COMPRESSOR 304675 1
2 RH CYLINDER BANK TGK VALVE 67635900 1
3 TEMPERATURE SENSOR 236847 1
4 IDLE WATER RECIRCULATION PUMP 291349 1
5 U-PIPE FROM PUMP TO AC UNIT 302805 1
6 IDLE PUMP INLET CONNECTOR PIPE 291332 1
7 WATER PIPE FROM TGK TO IDLE PUMP 302813 1
8 CONNECTOR PIPE 240729 1
9 GASKET 81895900 2
10 AC HEATING PIPE CONNECTOR ELBOW ON CHASSIS BULKHEAD -Applicable until depletion- 284800 1
10 AC HEATING PIPE CONNECTOR ELBOW ON CHASSIS BULKHEAD -Applicable after depletion of 284800- 308291 1
11 CONNECTOR ELBOW FROM HEATER TO RADIATOR PIPE 284811 1
12 UNDERBODY WATER PIPE FOR AC HEATING 284781 1
13 FLEXIBLE HOSE FROM THERMOSTAT TO UNDERBODY 291671 1
14 COLLAR CLAMP -Applicable until depletion- 262110 12
14 COLLAR CLAMP -Applicable after depletion of 262110- 262109 12
15 GAS FILTER 67085100 1
16 DEHYDRATOR FILTER BRACKET 294924 1
17 CLIP 82268600 2
18 ERGAL SCREW -M6 X 20- 302655 1
19 NUT 13046014 1
20 BRACKET WITH SHEATH 302394 4
21 ERGAL SCREW -M6 X 15- 302574 8
22 BRACKET WITH SHEATH -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 307048- 302979 2
22 BRACKET WITH SHEATH 307048 2
23 COMPL. GAS PIPE 301137 1
24 GAS DELIVERY PIPE 304904 1
25 GAS RETURN PIPE 303479 1
26 PLUG 303692 3
27 MOUNTING SHELL WITH 3 HOLES 298659 1
28 MOUNTING SHELL WITH 2 HOLES 298660 1
29 PLUG 295279 1
30 BRACKET FASTENING PIPES TO FRONT STRUT 296642 1
31 NUT 14040711 5
32 TITANIUM SCREW -M8 X 120- 298624 1
33 TITANIUM SCREW -M8 X 80- 298626 1
34 TITANIUM SCREW -M10 X 75- 298627 1
35 NUT 194031 1
36 GAS DELIVERY PIPE FROM CONDENSER TO DEHYDRATOR FILTER 304040 1
37 GAS RETURN PIPE FROM CONDENSER TO COMPRESSOR 304039 1
38 ERGAL SCREW -M6 X 30- 302657 2
39 NUT 177778 2
40 NUT 133216 1
41 ERGAL SCREW -M6 X 25- 302656 2
42 SCREW -M8 X 25- 16043624 2
43 CLIP 250318 1
44 CONNECTOR PIPE 302812 1
45 SCREW -M5 X 15- 302723 1
46 TGK VALVE FASTENER BRACKET 294818 1
47 SCREW 68391900 2
48 SCREW 248334 2
49 CLIP 162606 1
50 ERGAL SCREW -M5 X 10- 302659 1
51 ANTI-VIBRATION RUBBER BLOCK 82329200 2
52 BRACKET WITH SHEATH 303122 1
53 HIGH PRESSURE TRANSDUCER 80552400 1
53 LOW PRESSURE TRANSDUCER 86249300 1