Ferrari / LaFerrari / 001 - Crankcase

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY 306547 1
2 THREADED INSERT 218440 8
3 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 176421 14
4 STUD BOLT 217796 14
5 STUD BOLT 190426 14
6 NUT 133988 28
7 WASHER 178348 28
8 PUMP DRIVE JOINT 295132 1
9 LH ENGINE STRUT 267424 1
9 RH ENGINE STRUT 298098 1
10 PUMP GUARD 305332 1
11 THERMOSTAT/PRESSURE SWITCH 262913 1
12 PUMP COVER 305356 1
13 FRONT CRANKCASE COVER 301653 1
14 INSPECTION HATCH COVER 208451 1
15 CYLINDER SLEEVE 266366 12
16 O-RING 186251 36
17 COMPL. LH BUSHING 271887 1
17 COMPL. RH BUSHING 271886 1
18 LH BRACKET 291127 1
18 RH BRACKET 291126 1
19 WASHER 14496624 6
20 WASHER 127497 6
21 SCREW 14308134 6
22 WASHER 10738021 2
23 WASHER 127498 2
24 SCREW 15215834 2
25 HEAT SHIELD 292705 2
26 SCREW 14305024 4
27 WASHER 12644404 4
28 O-RING 134704 28
29 CAP 14325340 5
30 THREADED PLUG 164400 6
31 SCREW 282393 1
32 O-RING 137192 1
33 STUD BOLT 13543124 1
34 STUD BOLT 13543824 1
35 CAP 14325340 2
36 SCREW -M6 X 25- 231620 14
37 SCREW -M6 X 45- 231624 1
38 STUD BOLT 219283 1
39 STUD BOLT 13546834 4
40 STUD BOLT 13547234 1
41 STUD BOLT 13546934 2
42 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 100052 2
43 BEARING 128799 1
44 SEEGER RING 11068376 1
45 SEEGER RING 11061576 1
46 STUD BOLT 217968 28
47 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 185360 4
48 COMPL. PISTON COOLING NOZZLE 264087 12
49 O-RING 164877 12
50 SCREW 14302921 12
51 WASHER 11181474 12
52 GASKET 240214 1
53 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 175611 2
54 MAGNETIC PLUG 104280 1
55 GASKET 10261860 1
56 GASKET 248026 1
57 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 4
58 COMPLETE VALVE HOLDER 255136 6
59 GASKET 154691 6
60 SCREW 13026924 12
61 WASHER 11197774 12
62 STUD BOLT 214412 3
63 WASHER 11197774 3
64 WATER PUMP GASKET 252192 1
65 WATER PUMP BEARING 295219 1
66 WATER PUMP ROTOR 253795 1
67 JOINT 295218 1
68 CLIP 255939 1
69 GASKET 253797 1
70 SCREW -M6 X 18- 231617 3
71 CONNECTOR 253823 1
72 O-RING 11270550 1
73 GASKET 210359 1
74 VAPOUR VENT PIPE -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 306599- 299382 1
74 VAPOUR VENT PIPE 306599 1
75 PIPE UNION 211847 2
76 DUAL GASKET -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 10260160- 292186 2
76 GASKET 10260160 4
77 THREADED PLUG -M18 X 11 X 1.5- 127635 2
78 O-RING 183010 2
79 O-RING 289278 1
80 CAP 10159001 1
81 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 4
82 WATER/OIL TEMPERATURE SENSOR 180137 1
83 O-RING 271463 1
84 GASKET BETWEEN CRANKCASE AND FRONT COVER 290006 1
85 SCREW -M6 X 25- 231620 5
86 SCREW -M6 X 30- 231621 8
87 SCREW -M6 X 50- 231625 9
88 SCREW 255495 1
89 GASKET 216292 5
90 SCREW 10589624 3
91 SCREW 14305924 2
92 STUD BOLT -M6 X 23- 260965 1
93 WASHER 11197774 1
94 CLIP 198264 1
95 PUMP INLET PIPE 302329 1
96 SCREW -M6 X 12- 233600 2
97 SCREW 11234734 8
98 WASHER 11190574 8
99 RPM SENSOR 276125 1
100 SCREW -M6 X 20- 2316181 1
101 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 304074- 2012071 1
101 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 3040741 1
102 GASKET -No longer supplied- 102599601 1
103 COMPL. CHAIN COOLING NOZZLE 2949441 1
104 HEAT SHIELD 2902951 1
105 SCREW -M6 X 12- 2336002 2