Ferrari / FF / 001 - Crankcase

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY -Applicable up to engine No. 175376- 268167 N/A
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY -Applicable from engine No. 175377- 278465 N/A
2 STUD BOLT -M12 X 1.75- -Outer positioning- 217796 N/A
2 STUD BOLT -M12 X 1.75- -Inner positioning- 190426 N/A
3 WASHER 178348 N/A
4 O-RING 134704 N/A
5 NUT 133988 N/A
6 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 176421 N/A
7 STUD BOLT -Fastening cylinder heads- 217968 N/A
8 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 185360 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 65- -Fastening gearbox housing to RH side lower crankcase shell- 13546834 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 55- -Fastening gearbox housing to RH side lower crankcase shell- 13547034 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 65- -Fastening gearbox housing- 13547234 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 50- -Fastening gearbox housing, dowel section- 13546934 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 40- -Fastening gearbox housing to upper RH zone of crankcase- 13546734 N/A
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Shank length 65- -Fastening gearbox housing to upper RH zone of crankcase- 13546834 N/A
10 CYLINDER SLEEVE -D. 94- 266366 N/A
11 O-RING 186251 N/A
12 COMPL. PISTON COOLING NOZZLE 264087 N/A
13 SCREW -M4 X 10- 14302921 N/A
14 WASHER 11181474 N/A
15 O-RING 164877 N/A
16 GASKET 200323 N/A
17 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 175611 N/A
18 SCREW -M6 X 25- 231620 N/A
19 LH ENGINE STRUT 262744 N/A
19 RH ENGINE STRUT 262743 N/A
20 SCREW -M10 X 1.25 X 45- 11234734 N/A
21 WASHER 11190574 N/A
22 COMPL. LH FLEXIBLE ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH 259757 N/A
22 COMPL. RH FLEXIBLE ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH 259756 N/A
23 LH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 280115- 272341 N/A
23 LH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -After depletion, replace as a pair- -Applicable up to Ass. No. 101715- -Applicable until depletion- 280115 N/A
23 LH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -Applicable from Ass. No. 101716- -Applicable after depletion of 280115- 280019 N/A
23 RH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 280116- 272340 N/A
23 RH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -After depletion, replace as a pair- -Applicable up to Ass. No. 101715- -Applicable until depletion- 280116 N/A
23 RH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET -Applicable from Ass. No. 101716- -Applicable after depletion of 280116- 280020 N/A
24 RH BUSHING HEAT SHIELD 272342 N/A
24 LH BUSHING HEAT SHIELD 272343 N/A
25 SCREW -M6 X 14- 231616 N/A
26 SCREW -M10 X 1.25 X 130- 274859 N/A
27 WASHER 127497 N/A
28 SCREW -M12 X 1.75- 14422634 N/A
29 WASHER 13550521 N/A
30 WASHER 14496624 N/A
31 WASHER 127498 N/A
32 PIPE MOUNTING BRACKET -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 149694- 226548 N/A
32 PIPE MOUNTING BRACKET 149694 N/A
33 FRONT CRANKCASE COVER 261583 N/A
34 GASKET BETWEEN CRANKCASE AND FRONT COVER 264402 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 45- 14305924 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 55- 14304824 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 30- 14305524 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 35- 231622 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 50- 231625 N/A
35 SCREW -M6 X 55- 14304824 N/A
36 GASKET 216292 N/A
36 WASHER 11197774 N/A
37 WATER INLET 268695 N/A
38 GASKET 134907 N/A
39 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 N/A
40 RPM SENSOR 276125 N/A
41 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 N/A
42 STUD BOLT 13516824 N/A
43 CHAIN COOLING NOZZLE 234002 N/A
44 STUD BOLT -M8 X 16- -Shank length 16 mm- 13543124 N/A
45 STUD BOLT -M8 X 16- -Shank length 40 mm- 13543824 N/A
46 STUD BOLT 214412 N/A
47 STUD BOLT 219283 N/A
48 WASHER 11197774 N/A
49 GASKET 186272 N/A
50 PUMP ARRAY DRIVE SHAFT 212592 N/A
51 BEARING 155996 N/A
52 SEEGER RING 11067276 N/A
53 SEEGER RING 11381076 N/A
54 MAGNETIC PLUG 104280 N/A
55 GASKET 10261860 N/A
56 CENTRAL ENGINE OIL FILTER 187162 N/A
57 INSPECTION HATCH COVER 208451 N/A
58 GASKET 248026 N/A
59 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 N/A
60 STUD BOLT -Fastening front cover- 257379 N/A
61 COMPLETE VALVE HOLDER 255136 N/A
62 GASKET 154691 N/A
63 SCREW -M6 X 14- 13026924 N/A
64 WASHER 11197774 N/A
65 SHIELD ON ENGINE STRUT 261068 N/A
66 ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH COLLAR 257168 N/A
67 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 201207 N/A
68 WASHER 11193274 N/A