Ferrari / F430 Spider / 001 - Crankcase

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 COMPLETE CRANKCASE -Valid till engine Nr. 116245- 215926 1
1 COMPLETE CRANKCASE -Valid from engine Nr. 116246- -Valid till Ass. Nr. 72741 - 236095 1
1 COMPLETE CRANKCASE -Valid from Ass. Nr. 72742- 236095 1
2 CENTERING DOWEL 176421 10
3 FRONT COVER -Valid till engine No. 100071- -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 221367- 229253 1
3 FRONT COVER -Valid from engine No. 100072 to engine No. 117478- 229253 1
3 FRONT COVER -Valid from engine No. 117479- 229253 1
4 R.H. HEAD GASKET 184966 1
4 L.H. HEAD GASKET 184967 1
5 CYLINDER LINER 190770 8
6 GASKET 186251 24
7 STUD -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 217967- 217967 10
7 STUD 217967 10
8 STUD -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 217968- 217968 10
8 STUD 217968 10
9 CENTERING DOWEL 185360 4
10 DOWEL 201850 1
11 NONRETURN VALVE 200458 2
12 DOWEL 201849 1
13 CENTERING DOWEL 177727 2
14 THREADED PLUG 164400 1
15 CENTERING DOWEL 175611 2
16 STUD 13546734 4
17 THREADED PLUG -Valid till stock exhaustion- 193885 1
17 THREADED PLUG -Valid after stock exhaustion of 193885- -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 10304511- 10275011 1
17 THREADED PLUG 10304511 1
18 GASKET 10263460 1
19 STUD 13546934 3
20 CENTERING DOWEL 100052 2
21 FRONT COVER GASKET 245464 1
22 COVER GASKET 188717 1
23 O.R. GASKET 183010 2
24 THREADED PLUG 14324940 1
25 SCREW-M 6X18- 14433124 15
25 SCREW -M 6X22- -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 231619- 14432224 1
25 SCREW -M 6X22- 231619 1
25 SCREW -M 6X30- 14305524 3
25 SCREW -M 6X35- 14305624 1
25 SCREW -M 6X45- 14305924 2
25 SCREW -M 6X50- 156828 3
25 SCREW -M 6X70- 14303924 3
26 SHER 11197774 28
27 THREADED INSERT 13525770 5
28 PISTONS COOLING NOZZLE 175657 8
29 SHER 11181474 8
30 SCREW 14302921 8
31 NUT 132877 2
32 SHER 12604274 2
33 STUD 13541624 2
34 SCREW -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 231620- 14305424 10
34 SCREW 231620 10
34 SCREW 14305324 1
35 GASKET 10261860 1
36 THREADED PLUG 104280 1
37 SHER 178348 20
38 NUT 133988 20
39 THREADED PLUG 14325140 4
40 SHER -Not as spare part- 11197774 11
41 LH ENGINE FIXING SUPPORT 207221 1
41 RH ENGINE FIXING SUPPORT 207220 1
42 SHER 11190574 8
44 NUT 133988 8
45 ENGINE PAD 216357 2
46 SCREW 15970634 8
47 SHER 12646824 8
48 SHER 127497 8
49 SENSOR FOR FIRING -Flywheel side- -Not as spare part now- -Replaced by 219872 and 219873- 187739 2
49 R.H. SENSOR FOR FIRING -Flywheel side- 219868 1
49 L.H. SENSOR FOR FIRING -Flywheel side- 219871 1
49 SENSOR FOR FIRING -Timing side- -Not as spare part now- -Replaced by 219872 and 219873- 187740 2
49 R.H. SENSOR FOR FIRING -Timing side- 219869 1
49 L.H. SENSOR FOR FIRING -Timing side- 219870 1
50 SCREW 16043834 4
51 SHER 11198074 4
52 OIL PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 201207 1
53 ANGOLAR SPEED SENSOR -Not as spare part now- -Replaced by 219872 and 219873- 182194 2
53 R.H. SIDE ANGOLAR SPEED SENSOR 219872 1
53 L.H. SIDE ANGOLAR SPEED SENSOR 219873 1
54 SCREW 14305724 2
55 SHER 11197774 2
56 STUD -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 217794- 217794 10
56 STUD 217794 10
57 STUD -Not as spare part now- -Replaced by 215652- 194757 10
57 STUD -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 217796- 217796 10
57 STUD 217796 10
58 THREADED INSERT -Not as spare part- -Replaced by 223577- 112254 1
58 THREADED INSERT 223577 1
59 BLEEDER PLUG 187718 2
60 GASKET 10284460 2
61 BRACKET WITH SHEATH 10441590 1
62 STUD 206672 2
63 PLUG 10158801 1
64 O.R. GASKET 134704 20
65 REDUCTION -Valid till engine No. 100071- 191620 2
66 SCREW 11369634 2
67 SHER 12601774 2
68 NUT 176573 2
69 RETAINING WASHER 182141 2