Ferrari / F12 / 006 - Timing System - Drive

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 VALVE TIMING AND PUMP DRIVE SYSTEM -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295389- 290129 1
1 VALVE TIMING AND PUMP DRIVE SYSTEM -Applicable up to engine No. 238179- -Applicable until depletion- 295389 1
1 VALVE TIMING AND PUMP DRIVE SYSTEM -Applicable from engine No. 238180- -Applicable after depletion of 295389- -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 312630- 299456 1
1 VALVE TIMING AND PUMP DRIVE SYSTEM 312630 1
2 CHAIN -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295376- 265105 1
2 CHAIN -Applicable up to engine No. 238179- -Applicable until depletion- 295376 1
2 CHAIN -Applicable from engine No. 238180- -Applicable after depletion of 295376- -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 312629- 295397 1
2 CHAIN 312629 1
3 MOBILE SHOE 260614 2
4 BUSHING 175303 2
5 NUT 177778 2
6 BUSHING 183929 2
7 FIXED SHOE 198034 2
8 HYDRAULIC CHAIN TENSIONER 267099 2
9 SHOE 257626 1
10 SHOE 272014 1
11 FIXED SHOE 265178 1
12 SCREW -M6 X 20- 282395 2
13 CHAIN 254263 2
14 FIXED SHOE 239566 2
15 SCREW -M8 X 14- 16043124 1
16 ROLLER BEARING CAGE 187742 3
17 MOUNTING 289896 1
18 SCREW -M6 X 16- 181336 3
19 BUSHING 268314 1
20 BUSHING 252512 1
21 GASKET 267198 1
22 GASKET 250055 1
23 SCREW -M6 X 16- 181336 4
24 SCREW -M6 X 18- 231617 4
25 SCREW -M5 X 12- 186668 4
26 CHAIN 271880 1
27 MOUNTING 265712 1
28 FIXED SHOE 277283 1
29 SHOULDER 175306 1
30 PUMP DRIVE GEAR 288731 1
31 CRANKSHAFT GEAR -Z. 26- -Internal- -Applicable up to engine No. 205308- -Applicable until depletion- 286226 1
31 CRANKSHAFT GEAR -Z. 26- -Internal- -Applicable from engine No. 205309- -Applicable after depletion of 286226- 299590 1
32 CRANKSHAFT GEAR -Z. 26- -External- -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 301217- 286227 1
32 CRANKSHAFT GEAR -Z. 26- -External- 301217 1
33 DRIVE GEAR -Applicable up to engine No. 205308- -Applicable until depletion- 286228 1
33 DRIVE GEAR -Applicable from engine No. 205309- -Applicable after depletion of 286228- 299589 1
34 SHOULDER 194262 1
35 GASKET 154191 1
36 MOUNTING 265180 1
37 SCREW -M6 X 14- 282392 4
38 VALVE TIMING GEAR SPROCKETS -Applicable up to engine No. 231894- -No longer supplied- 290130 1
38 VALVE TIMING GEAR SPROCKETS -Applicable from engine No. 231895- -No longer supplied- 301584 1