Ferrari / F12 / 004 - Left Hand Cylinder Head

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 LH HEAD -Applicable until depletion- 287816 1
1 LH HEAD -Applicable after depletion of 287816- 303927 1
2 NUT 183524 28
3 WASHER 151117 28
4 THREADED PLUG -D. 10 X 1.25- -For oil circuit orifices- 282755 5
4 THREADED PLUG -M12 X 11- 10275501 2
4 THREADED PLUG -D. 6 X 1- 199760 6
5 SCREW -M6 X 40- 243720 2
5 SCREW WITH WASHER -M6 X 45- 243721 4
6 SCREW WITH WASHER -M6 X 35- 243719 20
7 GASKET 239614 1
8 SCREW WITH WASHER -M6 X 35- 243719 4
8 SCREW -M6 X 25- 239502 1
9 WASHER 11197774 1
10 STUD BOLT -M8 X 16- -Shank length 24 mm- 211641 12
11 OIL PRESSURE REGULATOR VALVE -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 296017- 269227 2
11 OIL PRESSURE REGULATOR VALVE 296017 2
12 SCREW -M5 X 16- 14304221 2
13 WASHER 11181574 2
14 LH CYLINDER HEAD COVER -Applicable up to engine No. 201497- 271269 1
14 LH CYLINDER HEAD COVER -Applicable from engine No. 201498- 292566 1
15 SOLENOID VALVE GASKET 229353 1
16 CONNECTOR 271521 1
17 LH HEAD COVER GASKET 243802 1
18 SPARK PLUG TUBE SEAL 223982 6
19 LH FRONT HEAD HEAT SHIELD 293214 1
20 LH REAR HEAD HEAT SHIELD 293213 1
21 SCREW -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 233600- 11628424 3
21 SCREW -M6 X 12- 233600 3
22 WASHER -No longer supplied- 11197774 3
23 TIMING SENSOR 224573 2
24 SCREW -M6 X 14- 231616 2
25 SCREW -M6 X 25- 157218 17
26 WASHER 11197774 20
27 STUD BOLT 214412 2
28 LH HEAD-CRANKCASE GASKET 243804 1
29 CHECK VALVE 200458 2
30 SCREW 11625524 2