Ferrari / F12 / 001 - Crankcase

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY -Applicable until depletion- 290235 1
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY -Applicable after depletion of 290235- 303921 1
2 STUD BOLT -M12 X 1.75- -Outer positioning- 217796 14
2 STUD BOLT -M12 X 1.75- -Inner positioning- 190426 14
3 WASHER 178348 28
4 O-RING 134704 28
5 NUT 133988 28
6 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 176421 14
7 STUD BOLT 217968 28
8 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 185360 4
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Fastening gearbox housing- 13546834 3
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Fastening gearbox housing- 13547234 1
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Fastening gearbox housing, dowel section- 13546934 2
9 STUD BOLT -M10 X 1.25 X 20- -Fastening gearbox housing to crankcase- 13546734 1
10 CYLINDER SLEEVE -D. 94- 266366 12
11 O-RING 186251 36
12 COMPL. PISTON COOLING NOZZLE 264087 12
13 TCEI SCREW -M4 X 10- 14302921 12
14 WASHER 11181474 12
15 O-RING 164877 12
16 GASKET 240214 1
17 ALIGNMENT DOWEL -Fastening front cover on crankcase- 175611 2
18 SCREW -M6 X 25- -Fastening crankcase to lower crankcase shell- 231620 12
18 SCREW -M6 X 45- -Fastening crankcase to lower crankcase shell- -Rear RH pump side- 231624 1
19 RH ENGINE STRUT 267423 1
19 LH ENGINE STRUT 267424 1
20 SCREW -M10 X 1.25 X 45- -Fastening strut to crankcase- 11234734 8
21 WASHER -Fastening strut to crankcase- 11190574 8
22 COMPL. LH FLEXIBLE ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH 259757 1
22 COMPL. RH FLEXIBLE ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH 259756 1
23 RH ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH LIMITER BRACKET 269828 1
23 LH ENGINE MOUNTING BUSH LIMITER BRACKET 269829 1
24 BUSH HEAT SHIELD 277259 2
25 SCREW -M6 X 10- 14305024 4
26 WASHER -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 12647624- 12644404 4
26 WASHER 12647624 4
27 SCREW -M10 X 1.25 X 85- 285972 6
28 WASHER 127497 6
29 WASHER 14496624 6
30 SCREW -M12 X 1.75 X 60- 15215834 2
31 WASHER 13550521 2
32 WASHER 127498 2
33 FRONT CRANKCASE COVER -Applicable up to Ass. No. 122670- -Applicable until depletion- 293172 1
33 FRONT CRANKCASE COVER -Applicable from Ass. No. 122671- -Applicable after depletion of 293172- 301820 1
34 GASKET BETWEEN CRANKCASE AND FRONT COVER 290006 1
35 SCREW -M6 X 45- 14305924 2
35 SCREW -M6 X 80- 10589624 3
35 SCREW 14309224 1
35 SCREW -M6 X 25- 231620 6
35 SCREW -M6 X 30- 231621 6
35 SCREW -M6 X 50- 231625 11
36 SHIM 281356 1
37 BEARING 128799 1
38 SCREW -M6 X 14- 13026924 12
39 WASHER 11197774 14
40 RPM SENSOR 276125 1
41 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 1
42 GASKET 210359 1
43 COMPL. CHAIN COOLING NOZZLE -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 294944- 290106 1
43 COMPL. CHAIN COOLING NOZZLE 294944 1
44 STUD BOLT -M8 X 16- -Shank length 16 mm- 13543124 1
45 STUD BOLT -M8 X 16- -Shank length 40 mm- 13543824 1
46 GASKET 154691 6
47 STUD BOLT -Fastening crankcase to rear LH lower crankcase shell- 219283 1
48 WASHER 11197774 4
49 COMPLETE VALVE HOLDER 255136 6
50 PUMP DRIVE JOINT -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295132- 290282 1
50 PUMP DRIVE JOINT -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295132- 294950 1
50 PUMP DRIVE JOINT 295132 1
51 INSPECTION HATCH COVER 208451 1
52 GASKET 248026 1
53 SCREW -M6 X 20- 231618 4
54 MAGNETIC PLUG 104280 1
55 GASKET 10261860 1
56 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 100052 2
57 THREADED INSERT 218440 8
58 MOUNTING BRACKET FOR CENTRAL ENGINE CABLES 280123 1
59 THREADED PLUG -M18 X 11 X 1.5- 127635 1
60 GASKET 216292 6
61 RUBBER WATER DRAIN PIPE 289043 1
62 RING CLAMP -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 13125470- 177995 1
62 RING CLAMP 13125470 1
63 COMPL. WATER DRAIN PIPE -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 294135- 283576 1
63 COMPL. WATER DRAIN PIPE 294135 1
64 PIPE UNION 211847 2
65 DUAL GASKET 292186 2
66 SEEGER RING 11061576 1
67 SEEGER RING 11068376 1
68 O-RING 183010 2
69 O-RING 289278 1
70 CAP 10159001 1
71 THREADED PLUG -M18 X 11 X 1.5- 127635 1
72 WATER PUMP COVER 288787 1
73 SCREW -M6 X 18- 231617 3
74 CONNECTOR 253823 1
75 O-RING 11270550 1
76 GASKET 253797 1
77 WATER PUMP ROTOR 253795 1
78 WATER PUMP GASKET 252192 1
79 WATER PUMP BEARING -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295219- 253794 1
79 WATER PUMP BEARING 295219 1
80 JOINT -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 295218- 246470 1
80 JOINT 295218 1
81 CLIP 255939 1
82 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 304074- 201207 1
82 PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 304074 1
83 O-RING 137192 1