Ferrari / 488 Spider / 001 - Crankcase

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 CRANKCASE-LOWER CRANKCASE SHELL ASSEMBLY 319256 1
2 RH BUSHING 312805 1
2 LH PLUG 312806 1
3 ENGINE STRUT 324057 2
4 RH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET 263593 1
4 LH BUSH TRAVEL LIMITER BRACKET 263594 1
5 SPRING WASHER 10MM- GREY 127497 6
6 WASHER D. 10.50-21 X2 14496624 6
7 SCREW 290127 8
8 SCREW 243841 6
9 CHAIN COOLING NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 317217 1
10 WASHER 10738021 2
11 STUD BOLT 270464 18
12 SPRING WASHER 12MM 127498 2
13 SCREW 11599534 2
14 STUD BOLT 271564 2
15 CENTERING DOWEL 185360 4
16 BEARING 247049 1
17 SNAP RING 11060276 1
18 SHIELD 304792 2
19 CIRCLIP 20E 11066876 1
20 SCREW 6X25-M6 X 25- 231620 12
21 ALLEN SCREW 6X30-M6 X 30- 231621 1
22 SCREW 6X12-M6 X 12- 233600 4
23 WATER/OIL TEMPERATURE SENSOR 180137 1
24 WASHER 12644404 4
25 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 312059 10
26 STUD BOLT 278120 8
27 PISTON COOLING NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 298858 4
28 GASKET 134705 20
29 PISTON COOLING NOZZLE ASSEMBLY 298859 8
30 COMPLETE VALVE HOLDER 312836 N/A
31 GASKET 271598 1
32 CYLINDER SLEEVE 271810 8
33 GASKET 294153 24
34 SCREW 6X12-M6 X 12- 233600 1
35 SCREW 6X14 282392 1
36 GASKET 10263460 2
37 SCREW 6X14 13026924 8
38 GASKET 296397 1
39 CONIC WASHER 6.4X12X1.2- Q.TY 2 WITH SCREW 14303824, REF. 19 11197774 8
40 ALIGNMENT DOWEL 311001 2
41 GASKET 103994 4
42 DRIVE JOINT 304697 1
43 STUD 40MM 13546734 10
44 ALLEN HEAD SCREW 6X20-M6 X 20- 231618 1
45 CENTERING DOWEL 100052 2
46 ALLEN SCREW 6X45-M6 X 45- 231624 7
46 ALLEN SCREW 6X30-M6 X 30- 231621 2
47 ALLEN SCREW 6X30-M6 X 30- 231621 15
48 COVER 282753 1
49 GASKET 281725 2
50 COVER 282753 1
51 THREADED PLUG D 10X1.25 282755 2
52 WASHER 178348 20
53 PLAIN NUT 10MM 133988 20
54 THREADED PLUG D 10X1.25 282755 2
55 STUD BOLT 270465 10
56 STUD BOLT 270466 10
57 OIL PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE 269972 1
58 OIL PRESSURE SENSOR 318371 1
59 RPM SENSOR 287273 1
60 ALLEN HEAD SCREW 6X20-M6 X 20- 231618 1
61 SCREW 315493 4
62 THREADED PLUG 12X11 291078 2
63 SCREW 315493 8
64 THREADED PLUG 307477 2
65 GASKET 310839 1
66 COVER 306145 3
67 COPPER WASHER 10259960 3
68 PLUG 164400 1
69 REAR TIMING COVER 316665 1
70 REAR MAIN OIL SEAL 240214 1
71 CRANKCASE GASKET 313188 1
72 SCREW-M8 X 50- 285494 5
73 ALLEN SCREW 8X30-M8 X 30- 231629 5
74 WASHER 10263160 1
75 CONNECTOR 309101 1
76 WASHER 10263160 1
77 PLUG 10300811 1
78 GASKET 302618 1
79 COVER 307936 1
80 WASHER 178348 8
81 PLAIN NUT 10MM 133988 8