Ferrari / Ferrari 458 Italia Parts / 004 - Cylinder Head - Left

Go to order form
Diagram # Name Part # Fitted
Quantity
Quantity Select
1 LH HEAD 248677 1
2 NUT 183524 10
3 WASHER 151117 10
4 THREADED PLUG 14325140 6
5 THREADED PLUG -D. 6x 1- 199760 4
5 THREADED PLUG D. 10x 1.25- 14326001 4
6 SCREW 243721 6
7 SCREW 243719 12
8 GASKET 239614 1
9 SCREW -M6x 35- 243719 4
9 SCREW -M6x 25- 239502 1
10 WASHER 11197774 1
11 STUD BOLT 211641 8
12 OIL PRESSURE REGULATOR VALVE 255442 2
13 SCREW 14304224 2
14 WASHER 11181574 2
15 LH CYLINDER HEAD COVER 250893 1
16 SOLENOID VALVE GASKET 229353 1
17 THREADED CONNECTOR 157681 1
18 LH HEAD COVER GASKET 251234 1
19 SPARK PLUG TUBE SEAL 223982 4
20 BUSHING-D. 6.1x20x29.4- 261543 13
20 BUSHING -D. 6.1x20x17.4- 261544 3
21 RUBBER BUSHING 203102 13
21 RUBBER BUSHING 239748 3
22 SCREW -M6x 45- -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 213129- 231624 12
22 SCREW 213129 12
22 SCREW -M6x 30- -No longer supplied- -Replaced by 239501- 231621 3
22 SCREW 239501 3
23 STUD BOLT 260007 1
24 WASHER 11197774 16
25 LH HEAT SHIELD 260160 1
26 CHECK VALVE 200458 2
27 SCREW 233600 4
28 LH HEAD GASKET 212220 1
29 TIMING SENSOR 224573 2
30 SCREW 231616 2